Skip to content
The Rabadi Group

Coming soon

$1,100,000

745 W Foothill Blvd

A 1956 duplex half a block from Citrus College. Two leased units, $58,800 a year in current rents.

Request the full package
Offered at
$1,100,000
Offered at
Monthly rent, both units
$4,900
Monthly rent, both units
Gross rent multiplier
18.7
Gross rent multiplier
Est. cap rate
3.32%
Est. cap rate

Rent roll

UnitMonthlyAnnual
Back unit3 bed, 1 bath, den, covered patio, 2-car garage$3,000$36,000
Front unit1 bed, 1 bath, remodeled, hardwood floors$1,900$22,800
Total$4,900$58,800

Current rents as reported by the seller.

Pro forma

Gross scheduled rent$58,800
Property taxEst. 1.18% of price, the parcel's current tax rate($12,980)
InsuranceEstimate($2,400)
Repairs and reserves5% of gross rent($2,940)
Vacancy3% of gross rent($1,764)
Water, sewer and trashOwner paid. Estimate($1,400)
GardenerEstimate($800)
Est. net operating income$36,516
Est. cap rate at list3.32%
Gross yield5.35%
Gross rent multiplier18.7

Expenses are estimates for a buyer at list price. Tenants pay their own gas and electric. Buyer to verify all figures.

Appreciation and rent growth

Drag the sliders to set your own assumptions. Since the Aug 2018 sale, rents here are up 48%.

Horizon

Property value

Recorded sales, then 4.0% a year from list price. 10 years out: $1,628,269

  • Recorded
  • Projected
$0$500K$1.00M$1.50M$2.00M20132018202620312036$1.63MProperty value

Gross annual rent

The most rent can rise under state law (8.7% a year) against a market pace of 3.5%. In 2036: $82,943 at market, $135,417 at the legal maximum.

  • Recorded rent
  • Legal maximum
  • Market growth
$0$50K$100K$150K2018202620312036$135KLegal maximum$83KMarket growth

Projections are illustrations, not forecasts. The legal maximum is California's AB 1482 cap: 5% plus regional CPI, never more than 10% in a year. For increases on or after August 1, 2026 in the Los Angeles area that is 8.7%. It is a ceiling, not an expected rent, and actual increases depend on the market and the lease. A duplex where the owner lives in one unit is exempt. Value history shows recorded sales; 2026 uses the list price. Buyer to verify local rules with counsel.

Comparable sales

Duplexes sold nearby in the last 18 months. At $58,800 a year, 745 W Foothill rents for $3,600 more than 124 N Vista Bonita, the closest Glendora comp.

AddressSold priceClosedSq ft$/sq ftBuiltGRM
745 W Foothill Blvd, GlendoraThis property, at list price$1,100,000Coming soon1,806$609195618.7
124 N Vista Bonita Ave, GlendoraClosest comp. Two remodeled 2-bed units$1,030,000Sep 20261,815$567195918.7
1005 N Alameda, Azusa$799,000Oct 20261,464$5461928n/a
1012 N Vernon Ave, Azusa$900,000Sep 20261,976$455198919.0
1191 E Laxford, AzusaNew construction$938,000May 20261,938$4842025n/a
302 S Aspan, Azusa$925,000May 20261,831$505194514.9
418 N Dalton Ave, AzusaBuilt 2019$1,300,000Aug 20253,354$388201918.2
605 W 1st St, Azusa$950,000Jun 20252,119$448195123.3

CRMLS closed duplex sales in Glendora and Azusa, May 2025 to October 2026. GRM shown where gross income was reported. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

The property

  • Both units leased
  • Half a block to Citrus College and APU
  • Separate gas and electric meters
  • Tenants pay gas and electric
  • Shared laundry room, washer and dryer included
  • New water heaters in both units (2018)
  • Glendora Unified schools
Property type
Duplex, 2 units
Year built
1956
Building size
1,806 sq ft
Lot size
6,407 sq ft
Bedrooms / baths
4 bed, 2 bath total
Parking
6 spaces: 2-car garage plus 4 driveway
Zoning
GDR2
Price per unit
$550,000
Price per sq ft
$609

Disclosures

  • The back unit's third bedroom was split and built to code but without permits.
  • Building size is 1,806 sq ft per MLS; county records show 1,956 sq ft.
  • One water meter, shared by both units.

Get the package before it hits the market

Leases, showing times, and the full offering. Call or text.

  • Ramzi Rabadi

    CA DRE #01738777

  • Christopher Rabadi

    CA DRE #02246356

  • Agency 8 Real Estate Group, Claremont, California. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Buyer to independently verify rents, expenses, square footage and zoning.

Interested in this duplex?

Send your name and number. We will send the full package.

  • Ramzi Rabadi

    Ramzi Rabadi

    CA DRE #01738777

  • Christopher Rabadi

    Christopher Rabadi

    CA DRE #02246356

(626) 203-1372ramzirbd@aim.com

Agency 8 Real Estate Group, 940 W Foothill Blvd, Claremont, CA 91711